Search by Department


Amanda Albright-Hilburn

Instructor/Broadcasting & Production Technology

Greta Albritton

Evening Secretary III/Switchboard

Danny Allen

Coordinator/Evening Operations

Gail Auten

Instructor/Nursing

Michael Ayers

Vice President of Academic Affairs

Beverly Ballard

Talent Search Counselor

Daniel Bates

CCR&R Training/Technical Assistant

Katrina Batten

Administrative Assistant, Facilities

Victoria Baxley

Basic Skills Instructor

Molly Baxter

Instructor/Natural Science

Debbie Baysden

Administrative Assistant/Health Technologies

Sue Bell

RSVP Technical Assistant

Tanya Bellamy

Instructor/Phlebotomy & Medical Lab Technology

Nesby Berkley

Audio-Visual Technician

Lillie Berkley

Help Center Aide

Crystal Best

Instructor/Nursing

Erik Boone

E-Learning Technician

Amy Bowles

Instructor/Nursing

Josh Bright

Grounds/Gen Maintenance

Evelyn Brisbon

Joblink Career Center Resource Specialist

Kathy Britt

Executive Assistant to the President and Board of Trustees

Daniel Britt

Baseball Coach

Wendy Brock

E-Learning Technician

Tammie Browning

Print Shop/Mail Room

Terrell Bryant

Student Services Specialist

Jonathan Bullard

Instructor/Math

Joy Burroughs

Healthcare Training Instructor

Glenda Cable

Learning Management System Administrator

Melody Callihan

Administrative Assistant

Katrina Canady

Administrative Assistant

Michael Cance

Instructor/Math

Eddie Cartrette

Security Specialist

Janie Caswell

Coordinator/Basic Skills

Elizabeth Chase

RSVP Technical Assistant

Lisa Clark

Director of Institutional Advancement

Dr. Anthony Clarke

President

Millicent Collins

Director, RSVP

Miranda Conner

Instructor, Music

Catherine Cook

Instructor/Nursing

Bettina Cox

NCWorks Center Manager

Sylvia Cox

Executive Dean of Student Services, Title IX Deputy

Aaron Cox

Instructor/Criminal Justice

Jeffery Cully

Instructor/BLET

Haylee Damato

Marketing Associate

Trina Davis

Workforce Specialist

Jeff De Moss

Financial Aid Specialist IV

Susan Deans

Infant/Toddler Specialist

Sheila Dockery

Director of Financial Aid

Shalawn Dolly

Instructor/Nursing

Annette Dorman

Processing Assistant, Continuing Education (Part-time)

Nancy Dudley

Information Systems Specialist

Debbie Edwards

Payroll Specialist

Leigh Edwards

Student Services Specialist

Detra Edwards

Practical Nursing Instructor

Mirenda Edwards-Prout

Instructor/Nursing

Deana Elkins

Instructor/Nursing

Robin Enzor

Accounting Clerk/Purchasing

Adrienne Evans

Science Teacher, CCCA

Keith Fairfax

Instructor /A/C, Htg. & Refrig Tech

Daniel Figler

Vice President of Administrative Services

Kimberly Fine

Director of Nursing & Chair of Health Technologies - RN, MSN

Amanda Formyduval

Human Resources Coordinator

Marcus Gallagher

Instructor/English

Robin Gore

CCCA English Teacher

David Gore

Information Systems Specialist

Odell Graham

Talent Search Counselor

Lisa Green

Financial Aid Technical Specialist

Crystal Griffin

Basic Skills Plus Career Coach

John Guthrie

Instructor, English

Sheila Harris

Instructor/Business, Communications

Michael Harvey

Instructor/Electrical Engineering

Samantha Heller

Coordinator/EDU-Cable

Jeff Hester

Instructor/Industrial Maintenance

Elizabeth High

Division Chair, Arts & Sciences and Instructor/English

Ruth High

NCWorks Workforce Specialist-Adult

Jessica Hill

Instructor/Nursing

Nicky Hobbs

CCCA Prinicpal

Rhonda Hoffman

Instructor/Basic Skills

Penny Horne

Instructor/Nursing

Kay Houser

Librarian

Leroy Humphries

Instructor/Science

James Hutcherson

Instructor/Science

Deanna Inman

Instructor/Cosmetology

Donna Jacobs

Early Childhood Education

Doris Joseph

Director/Talent Search

Colene Kelly

Student Services Specialist

Stephanie Kriner

Fire/EMS Service Training Administrator

September Krueger

Instructor/Art

B. Lynn Lee

Accounting Clerk/Accounts Receivable & Cash Receipts

Roger Lee

Instructor/Electrical Engineering

Teresa Lengner

Science Lab Technician

Lynn Leonard

CCRR Child Care Center Administrator

TJ Long

Maintenance Supervisor

Kimberly Lowery

Receptionist - Financial Aid

Bill Maultsby

Director of Human Resources, Title IX Coordinator

Nicolas McColskey

Library Specialist

Donte McDowell

Instructor, English

Angela McDuffie

Instructor, Nurse Aide

Barbara McKnight

Instructor, Cosmetology

Liz McLean

Director of Marketing & Outreach

Donna McPherson

Part-time Help Center Aide

Beth McPherson

College Store Specialist

Donna C. McPherson

Accounting Clerk/Accounts Payable

Becki McPherson

Director of Small Business Center

Terri McPherson

Business Office Clerk

Brian McPherson

Grounds/Gen Maintenance

Sylvia McQueen

Director/Student Records & Registrar

Wendy Meares

Instructor/Nursing

Sharon Mendenhall

College Information Systems Administrator

Syrita Mills

Library Associate

Sandra Mullins

Part-time Instructor

Beverlee Nance

VP of Workforce & Community Development

Gary Nealy

Instructor/Science

Dr. Renee Noll

Instructor/Speech

Jessica Norris

Behavioral Specialist/Child Development

Brenda Orders

Director, Continuing Education

Angela Pace

Early Childhood Education Lab Assistant I

Robin Patterson

Talent Search Counselor

Travis Paul

Director of Public Safety Education and Prison Education

Alice Paul

Accounting Specialist

Sandra Pickett

NC Pre-K Teacher

Tiffany Price

Workforce Specialist - Adult

Verlene Primus

Early Childhood Education Lab Assistant I

Eric Prout

Instructor/Technical Programs

Richard Rabon

Instructor/Psychology

Natalie Rackley

Division Chair of Public Service Programs/Child Development Center Director/Early Childhood Instructor

Angela Ransom

Division Chair, Technical Programs & Instructor, Business Administration

Darian Ransom

Developmental Math Instructor

Mary Revels

Instructor/Math

Anna Richardson

Instructor/English

Julia Roberts

Counselor

David Roberts

Director, Strategy, Planning & Effectiveness

Andrea Rofail

Student Services Associate

Emily Russ

Instructor/Child Development

Kirby Sanderson

HRD Coordinator

Meg Sellers

Student Engagement Coordinator

Ian Smeigh

Instructor, Computer Information Technology

Alison Soles

Director of Administrative Services

Vanita Spaulding

Registrar Specialist

Chip Stallings

Campus Police Officer

Paul Starnes

Instructor, Welding

Karlyn Stephens

Instructor/Physical Education

Jason Strickland

Director of Information Technology

Jena Strickland

Administrative Assistant

Jeanell Sweat

Processing Assistant

Myra Thompson

Instructor/Nursing

Donna Turbeville

Controller

Bradley Tyler

Academic Skills Lab Coordinator

Hope Tyson

Instructor, Nursing

Angie Uhl-Kalev

Director of Student Services

Paul Van Gilder

Instructor/Political Science

William Vance

Maintenance

Frances Ward

Assessment & Ret Sp/Processing Asst IV

Odessa Washington

Accounting Clerk/Sponsorships

Jennifer White

Continuing Education Information Specialist

Sharon Williams

Curriculum Information Administrator

Susan Williams

Switchboard Operator/Receptionist

Teresa Williams

Information Systems Specialist

Dawn Williamson

Instructor/Medical Lab Technology

Cristian Wood

Instructor/Business Admin.

Kim Wright

Early Childhood Education Grant Coordinator

Denise Young

Basic Skills Recruiter/GED Examiner

Cliff Young

Science Lab Technician

Andrew Young

Grounds/General Maintenance

CAMPUS ALERT:

The college will reopen to faculty and staff on Monday, September 24, 2018. There will be no classes or scheduled activities and the SCC Child Development Center will be closed on Monday, September 24 and Tuesday, September 25. Classes for all students will resume and the SCC Child Development Center will reopen on Wednesday, September 26th.

Last Updated: Friday, September 21st, 2018 on 1:05 PM

See Alert History