Tamara Aguilera

Workforce Specialist

Amanda Albright-Hilburn

Instructor/Broadcast Production Technician

Greta Albritton

Evening Secretary III/Switchboard

Danny Allen

Coordinator/Evening Operations

Gail Auten

Instructor/Nursing

Beverly Ballard

Talent Search Counselor

Daniel Bates

CCR&R Training/Technical Assistant

Molly Baxter

Instructor/Natural Science

Debbie Baysden

Administrative Assistant/Health Technologies

Sue Bell

RSVP Technical Assistant

Tanya Bellamy

Instructor/Phlebotomy & Medical Lab Technology

Nesby Berkley

Audio-Visual Technician

Lillie Berkley

Help Center Aide

Crystal Best

Instructor/Nursing

Brenda Bethea

Early Childhood Education Lab Assistant I

Karen Biffany

Instructor/Nursing

Carol Blake

Basic Skills Instructor

Erik Boone

E-Learning Specialist

Amy Bowles

Instructor/Nursing

Josh Bright

Grounds/Gen Maintenance

Evelyn Brisbon

Joblink Career Center Resource Specialist

Kathy Britt

Executive Assistant II

Daniel Britt

Baseball Coach

Wendy Brock

Computer Lab Monitor/Testing Center Proctor

Ralph Bromell

Shipping & Receiving

Tammie Browning

Print Shop/Mail Room

Jonathan Bullard

Instructor/Math

Joy Burroughs

Healthcare Training Instructor

Glenda Cable

Learning Management System Administrator

Melody Callihan

Administrative Assistant III - Academic Affairs

Katrina Canady

Administrative Assistant / VP of Administrative Services

Michael Cance

Instructor/Math

Kenna Cannady

Bookstore Manager

Eddie Cartrette

Security Specialist

Janie Caswell

Coordinator/Basic Skills

Elizabeth Chase

RSVP Technical Assistant

Lisa Clark

Director of Institutional Advancement

Dr. Anthony Clarke

President

Millicent Collins

Director, RSVP

Miranda Conner

Instructor, Music

Emily Cook

Instructor/Child Development

Catherine Cook

Instructor/Nursing

Bettina Cox

NCWorks Center Manager

Sylvia Cox

Executive Dean of Student Services, Title IX Deputy

Aaron Cox

Instructor/Criminal Justice

Jeffery Cully

Instructor/BLET

Haylee Damato

Administrative Assistant I Foundation/Marketing & Outreach

Sara Kathryn Davenport

Division Chair of Arts and Sciences/ Biology Instructor

Trina Davis

Processing Assistant IV NC Works

Jeff De Moss

Financial Aid Specialist IV

Susan Deans

Infant/Toddler Specialist

Sheila Dockery

Director of Financial Aid

Shalawn Dolly

Instructor/Nursing

Nancy Dudley

Information System Technician

Debbie Edwards

Payroll Technician

Leigh Edwards

Student Services Specialist

Mirenda Edwards-Prout

Instructor/Nursing

Deana Elkins

Instructor/Nursing

Robin Enzor

Accounting Clerk/Purchasing

Adrienne Evans

Science Teacher, CCCA

Keith Fairfax

Instructor /A/C, Htg. & Refrig Tech

Daniel Figler

Vice President of Administrative Services

Kimberly Fine

Instructor/Nursing

Amanda Formyduval

Administrative Asst II Foundation/HR

Marcus Gallagher

Instructor/English

Robin Gore

CCCA English Teacher

David Gore

Information System Technician

Odell Graham

Talent Search Counselor

Lisa Green

Financial Aid Technical Specialist

Crystal Griffin

Basic Skills Plus Career Coach

Tariqul Haque

Instructor/Elect Eng

Sheila Harris

Instructor/Business, Communications

Samantha Heller

Coordinator/EDU-Cable

Jeff Hester

Instructor/Industrial Maintenance

Jonathan Hester

Instructor/Cosmetology

Elizabeth High

Instructor/English

Ruth High

NCWorks Workforce Specialist-Adult

Jessica Hill

Instructor/Nursing

Nicky Hobbs

CCCA Prinicpal

Penny Horne

Instructor/Nursing

Kay Houser

Librarian

Leroy Humphries

Instructor/Science

James Hutcherson

Instructor/Science

Deanna Inman

Instructor/Cosmetology

Doris Joseph

Director/Talent Search

Colene Kelly

Student Services Specialist

Stephanie Kriner

Coor/EMS/Fire SVC Trng

September Krueger

Instructor/Art

B. Lynn Lee

Accounting Clerk/Accounts Receivable & Cash Receipts

Roger Lee

Instructor/Electrical Engineering

Teresa Lengner

Science Teaching Assistant

Mark Lennon

Director, Industrial & Workforce Training

Lynn Leonard

CCRR Child Care Center Administrator

TJ Long

Maintenance Supervisor

Kimberly Lowery

Receptionist - Financial Aid

Rod Lykins

CCCA

Bill Maultsby

Director of Human Resources, Title IX Coordinator

Nicolas McColskey

Library Technical Assistant

Donte McDowell

Instructor, English

Angela McDuffie

Instructor, Nurse Aide

Liz McLean

Director of Marketing & Outreach

Donna McPherson

Part-time Help Center Aide

Beth McPherson

Processing Assistant III/Bookstore

Donna C. McPherson

Accounting Clerk/Accounts Payable

Becki McPherson

Director of Small Business Center

Terri McPherson

Business Office Clerk

Brian McPherson

Grounds/Gen Maintenance

Sylvia McQueen

Director/Student Records & Registrar

Wendy Meares

Instructor/Nursing

Sharon Mendenhall

College Information Systems Administrator

Syrita Mills

Library Assistant

Sandra Mullins

Part-time Instructor

Beverlee Nance

VP of Workforce & Community Development

Gary Nealy

Instructor/Science

Dr. Renee Noll

Instructor/Speech

Jessica Norris

Behavioral Specialist/Child Development

Brenda Orders

Director, Continuing Education

Angela Pace

Early Childhood Education Lab Assistant I

Travis Paul

Director of Public Safety Education and Prison Education

Alice Paul

Processing Assistant III/Maintenance

Tiffany Price

Workforce Specialist - Adult

Verlene Primus

Early Childhood Education Lab Assistant I

Richard Rabon

Instructor/Psychology

Natalie Rackley

Early Childhood Education Instructor

Angela Ransom

Division Chair, Technical Programs & Instructor, Business Administration

Darian Ransom

Developmental Math Instructor

Mary Revels

Instructor/Math

Anna Richardson

Instructor/English

Julia Roberts

Counselor

David Roberts

Early College Liaison/Curriculum Assistant

Andrea Rofail

Student Services Specialist

Meg Sellers

Student Engagement Coordinator

Ian Smeigh

Instructor, Computer Information Technology

Alison Soles

Director of Administrative Services

Vanita Spaulding

Assistant Registrar

Chip Stallings

Campus Police Officer

Joseph Stanton

Instructor/Political Science

Paul Starnes

Instructor, Welding

Karlyn Stephens

Instructor/Physical Education

Jason Strickland

Director of Information Technology

Jena Strickland

Administrative Assistant I - Arts & General Education

Jeanell Sweat

Processing Assistant IV

Myra Thompson

Instructor/Nursing

Donna Turbeville

Controller

Bradley Tyler

Academic Skills Lab Coordinator

Angie Uhl-Kalev

Director of Student Services

Paul Van Gilder

Instructor/Political Science

William Vance

Maintenance

Frances Ward

Assessment & Ret Sp/Processing Asst IV

Odessa Washington

Accounting Clerk/Sponsorships

Al West

Director of Nursing & Health Technologies Division

Jennifer White

Administrative Assistant III/ Continuing Education

Polly Whitesides

Early Childhood Education Lab Assistant II

Sharon Williams

Coordinator/Instructional Support

Susan Williams

Switchboard Operator/Receptionist

Teresa Williams

Information System Technician

Dawn Williamson

Instructor/Medical Lab Technology

Kim Wright

Early Childhood Education Grant Coordinator

Denise Young

Basic Skills Recruiter/GED Examiner

Cliff Young

Lab Technician/Science

Andrew Young

Grounds/General Maintenance